STR50015
Starter, 12V, 1.7kW, 9t, CCW


HUDD
5

BrandWOO

Unit of IssueEACH

Weight4.775kg

Intrastat8511400000

Property Value
BrandWood Auto
Voltage (V)12
Kilowatt (kW)1.7
Teeth9
RotationCCW
Flange Diameter (mm)82.5
Nose ConeYes
Mounting TypeFlange
Mounting Holes2
Threaded Holes0
Starter DesignPMGR
OE ManufacturerBOSCH
Vehicle ManufacturerVW
OEM OEM Reference BOM
BOSCH 0001110009
BOSCH 0001110010
BOSCH 0001310013
BOSCH 0001317006
BOSCH 0001317011
BOSCH 0001317012
BOSCH 0001317016
BOSCH 0001317017
BOSCH 0986010940
BOSCH 0986013350
BOSCH 1094
BOSCH 1335
FIAT/MARELLI 943251675
FIAT/MARELLI 943251701
LUCAS LRS00564
LUCAS LRS00662
LUCAS LRS564
LUCAS LRS662
VALEO 433334
VALEO 433336
VALEO VS343
VW (VOLKSWAGEN) 068911023D
VW (VOLKSWAGEN) 068911023DX
VW (VOLKSWAGEN) 068911023J
VW (VOLKSWAGEN) 068911023JX
VW (VOLKSWAGEN) 068911023M
VW (VOLKSWAGEN) 068911023MX
Make Model Type Year Info
FORD CORTINA 2000 1970 - 1972 1997cc, 4cyl, 98HP
FORD CORTINA 2000 1973 - 1976 1993cc, 4cyl, 98HP
VW TRANSPORTER 1.6 1964 - 1968 1570cc, 4cyl, 48HP
VW TRANSPORTER 1.6 1968 - 1979 1584cc, 4cyl, 48HP
VW TRANSPORTER 1.6 1968 - 1979 1584cc, 4cyl, 50HP
VW TRANSPORTER 1.6 1970 - 1979 1584cc, 4cyl, 50HP
VW TRANSPORTER 1.6 1979 - 1982 1584cc, 4cyl, 50HP
VW TRANSPORTER 1.6 1979 - 1989 1584cc, 4cyl, 73HP
VW TRANSPORTER 1.6 D 1981 - 1987 1588cc, 4cyl, 50HP
VW TRANSPORTER 1.6 TD 1984 - 1992 1589cc, 4cyl, 69HP
VW TRANSPORTER 1.6 TD 1984 - 1992 1589cc, 4cyl, 70HP
VW TRANSPORTER 1.6 TD 1985 - 1987 1588cc, 4cyl, 69HP
VW TRANSPORTER 1.6 TD Syncro 1986 - 1992 1589cc, 4cyl, 69HP
VW TRANSPORTER 1.6 TD Syncro 1986 - 1992 1589cc, 4cyl, 70HP
VW TRANSPORTER 1.7 D 1985 - 1987 1715cc, 4cyl, 57HP
VW TRANSPORTER 1.7 D 1986 - 1992 1716cc, 4cyl, 57HP
VW TRANSPORTER 1.7 D 1989 - 1992 1716cc, 4cyl, 57HP
VW TRANSPORTER / CARAVELLE 1.6 1979 - 1982 1584cc, 4cyl, 50HP
VW TRANSPORTER / CARAVELLE 1.6 D 1981 - 1987 1588cc, 4cyl, 50HP
VW TRANSPORTER / CARAVELLE 1.6 TD 1984 - 1992 1589cc, 4cyl, 70HP
VW TRANSPORTER / CARAVELLE 1.6 TD Syncro 1986 - 1992 1589cc, 4cyl, 70HP
VW TRANSPORTER / CARAVELLE 1.7 D 1986 - 1992 1716cc, 4cyl, 57HP